.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4207,096
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2844,527
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,6896,021
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0013,729
ZhengzhouChina 11,7147,279
ZhijiangChina 12,5807,817
ZagrebCroatia 7,5794,710
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1614,450
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4335,240
ZahedanIran 11,5257,162
ZanjanIran 10,2266,354
ZacatecasMexico 2,6301,634
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7636,688
ZinderNiger 9,1335,676
ZhobPakistan 11,6987,269
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3888,941
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3898,942
ZamoscPoland 7,7094,791
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1894,467
ZigalovoRussia 9,6155,975
ZiganskRussia 8,1105,040
ZyryankaRussia 7,5694,703
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,6224,115
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0044,352
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1208,153
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8755,515
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,5705,326
ZitomirUkraine 8,0495,002
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3745,204
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2935,154
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,7201,690
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,108689
ZambeziZambia 12,2367,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -