Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3027,023
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4167,094
JuninArgentina 8,4095,225
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6234,737
JacobinaBrazil 7,0014,351
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6164,111
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0194,361
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2774,522
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8164,857
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7941,736
JiuquanChina 11,3097,027
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1831,978
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4161,501
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4481,521
JoensuuFinland 7,2354,496
JokioinenFinland 7,0864,403
JyvskylFinland 7,0864,404
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8732,407
JulianehbGreenland 3,4922,170
JagdalpurIndia 13,3938,322
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,31210,137
JerusalemIsrael 9,8416,115
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9591,839
JosNigeria 9,3955,838
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3943,352
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4063,359
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9717,439
JhelumPakistan 11,6787,257
JiwaniPakistan 11,9967,455
JuliacaPeru 6,1283,808
JakutskRussia 8,4805,269
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2305,736
JenisejskRussia 9,2175,727
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6596,002
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5295,921
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9516,184
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9346,794
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5697,189
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4638,366
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4784,026
JubaSudan 11,6697,251
JokkmokkSweden 6,6094,107
JönköpingSweden 6,7954,223
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7924,221
JendoubaTunisia 7,6424,749
JerbaTunisia 7,9524,942
JerseyUk 6,1973,851
JaltaUkraine 8,7815,457
Jackson, MsUsa 1,013629
Jackson, TnUsa 694431
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 895556
Jacksonville, IlUsa 716445
Johnstown, PaUsa 324201
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3172,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -