Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,3617,060
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5427,172
KhostAfghanistan 11,5107,152
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1336,918
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3867,076
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72111,012
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4214,612
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7606,065
KandiBenin 8,7935,464
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,211753
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,211752
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2031,990
Kenora, OnCanada 1,595991
Kingston, OnCanada 771479
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8192,995
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8372,385
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3831,481
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,024637
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0646,875
KashiChina 11,0546,869
KunmingChina 12,9338,036
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9486,803
KhargaEgypt 10,0186,226
KosseirEgypt 10,2316,358
KajaaniFinland 7,0514,382
KuopioFinland 7,1394,436
KuusamoFinland 7,0024,351
KarlsruheGermany 6,9084,293
KasselGermany 6,8564,260
KonstanzGermany 7,0294,368
KumasiGhana 8,7005,406
KalamataGreece 8,5595,319
KerkiraGreece 8,2405,120
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6835,396
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7102,306
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9023,046
KankanGuinea 7,7814,835
KindiaGuinea 7,4944,657
KissidougouGuinea 7,7784,833
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2674,516
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0458,106
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0468,107
KeszthelyHungary 7,6024,724
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9663,086
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1498,171
KotaIndia 12,5647,807
KozhikodeIndia 14,0148,708
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9709,924
KermanIran 11,2586,996
KermanshahIran 10,3606,438
Khoram AbadIran 10,5056,528
KilkennyIreland 5,7383,566
KingstonJamaica 2,3441,456
KagoshimaJapan 11,5297,164
KanazawaJapan 10,7746,695
KaruizawaJapan 10,7116,656
KatsuuraJapan 10,7426,675
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7836,700
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7226,041
KobeJapan 11,0206,848
KochiJapan 11,2036,962
KofuJapan 10,7766,697
KumagayaJapan 10,6926,644
KumamotoJapan 11,3967,082
KumejimaJapan 12,2097,587
KureJapan 11,1796,947
KushiroJapan 9,8226,103
KutchanJapan 9,9916,208
KyotoJapan 10,9666,815
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1866,330
KitaleKenya 12,2377,604
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8616,749
KufraLibya 9,5705,947
KaunasLithuania 7,4724,643
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2754,521
KybartaiLithuania 7,4324,619
KarongaMalawi 12,9298,034
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0269,337
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7359,157
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3709,551
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1109,390
KuantanMalaysia 15,2809,495
KuchingMalaysia 15,3939,565
KayesMali 7,3264,552
KeniebaMali 7,4474,628
KidalMali 8,1715,078
KitaMali 7,5874,714
KoutiaMali 7,9804,959
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1266,914
KisinevMoldova 8,2945,154
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2226,352
KhatgalMongolia 10,1206,289
KhovdMongolia 10,3706,444
KhujirtMongolia 10,5046,527
KhutagMongolia 10,2296,356
KenitraMorocco 6,5604,077
KalewaMyanmar 13,1398,165
KathaMyanmar 13,0418,104
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6229,086
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5548,423
KengtungMyanmar 13,3608,302
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8357,976
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6297,848
KathmanduNepal 12,5327,788
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4518,359
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8248,591
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4148,336
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6528,483
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5488,419
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3898,320
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5208,402
KanoNigeria 9,2135,725
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9676,815
KarasjokNorway 6,6624,140
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1423,817
KristiansandNorway 6,4484,007
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2373,876
KhasabOman 11,6017,209
KarachiPakistan 12,2627,620
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2597,618
KhanpurPakistan 12,0207,469
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9437,421
KororPalau 13,6808,501
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6164,732
KlodzkoPoland 7,3404,561
KoszalinPoland 7,0964,410
KrakowPoland 7,5524,693
KalakanRussia 9,4515,873
KaliningradRussia 7,3084,541
KamenskoeRussia 7,2614,512
KandalaksaRussia 7,0374,373
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2734,519
KazanRussia 8,5595,319
KemRussia 7,2724,519
KerchRussia 8,8355,490
KhabarovskRussia 9,6706,009
KirenskRussia 9,2675,758
KirovRussia 8,3175,168
KljuciRussia 7,9354,931
KolpasevRussia 9,1545,688
KorfRussia 7,4154,608
KostromaRussia 8,0585,007
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9704,331
KotlasRussia 7,9904,965
KrasnodarRussia 9,0125,600
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2935,775
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7735,452
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4925,898
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5454,067
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8275,485
KurganRussia 9,1135,663
KurskRussia 8,3215,171
KyraRussia 10,1256,292
KigaliRwanda 12,0467,486
KoldaSenegal 7,1214,425
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6404,747
KosiceSlovakia 7,7264,801
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3228,278
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6596,624
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5819,061
KadugliSudan 11,0576,871
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6486,617
KassalaSudan 11,2336,981
KhartoumSudan 10,9306,792
KostiSudan 11,1266,914
KalmarSweden 6,9734,333
KaresuandoSweden 6,6134,109
KarlstadSweden 6,6704,145
KristianstadSweden 6,8864,279
KamishliSyria 9,7896,083
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1698,805
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3998,947
Khon KaenThailand 13,8818,626
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2608,861
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0528,732
KairouanTunisia 7,7904,841
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4895,897
KarsTurkey 9,5985,964
KastamonuTurkey 9,0015,593
KayseriTurkey 9,3115,786
KonyaTurkey 9,1895,710
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2026,340
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0216,848
KinlossUk 5,8203,617
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4605,257
KievUkraine 8,1365,056
KirillovkaUkraine 8,6775,392
KirovogradUkraine 8,3645,197
KlepininoUkraine 8,6925,402
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4625,258
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7584,821
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4555,254
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 522324
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8051,743
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,115693
Keene, NhUsa 969602
Kenton, OhUsa 328204
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8591,155
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,555966
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9041,183
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5903,474
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,451902
Kinston, NcUsa 524326
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3732,096
Knoxville, TnUsa 354220
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3683,336
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7273,559
KabompoZambia 12,3357,665
KabweZambia 12,7627,930
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7627,930
KafirondaZambia 12,6097,836
KaomaZambia 12,4667,747
KasamaZambia 12,7107,898
KasempaZambia 12,4747,752
KawambwaZambia 12,5057,771
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0178,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -