Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4484,628
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2074,478
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2074,479
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5474,690
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4815,270
AzulArgentina 8,6725,389
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,42110,204
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21511,319
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,26810,109
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36710,171
AmberleyAustralia 14,8629,235
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8426,116
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0896,269
AimoresBrazil 7,7284,802
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2234,488
AltamiraBrazil 5,5523,450
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6893,535
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8854,900
ApodiBrazil 6,6884,156
AracajuBrazil 7,2004,474
AracuaiBrazil 7,4264,615
AragarcasBrazil 6,7964,223
AraxaBrazil 7,4184,609
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9784,336
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4052,116
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3632,090
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5792,845
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3431,456
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9433,072
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,420882
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,379857
AbecheChad 10,1256,292
AntofagastaChile 6,9954,347
AricaChile 6,4394,001
AltaiChina 10,3716,445
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2162,620
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1542,581
AraucaColombia 3,6742,283
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3521,462
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4621,530
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4731,537
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5385,927
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8146,098
AswanEgypt 10,3006,400
AsyutEgypt 9,9316,171
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8831,792
AsmaraEritrea 11,4367,106
AssabEritrea 11,8957,392
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9307,413
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3224,550
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9854,962
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,22111,323
AccraGhana 8,9015,531
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5525,314
AthensGreece 8,6095,349
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6305,363
AasiaatGreenland 3,7842,351
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1132,556
AputiteqGreenland 4,4242,749
AkureyriIceland 4,9793,094
AgraIndia 12,4177,716
AhmedabadIndia 12,6697,873
AkolaIndia 13,0728,123
AllahabadIndia 12,6997,891
AmritsarIndia 11,8517,364
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0909,377
AbadanIran 10,7756,696
ArakIran 10,5306,544
AlbengaItaly 7,1554,446
AlgheroItaly 7,3604,573
AmendolaItaly 7,8274,864
AnconaItaly 7,5494,691
ArezzoItaly 7,4454,626
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5985,343
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6495,375
AbashiriJapan 9,7316,047
AburatsuJapan 11,4917,141
AikawaJapan 10,5656,565
AjiroJapan 10,8106,717
AkitaJapan 10,3216,413
AkuneJapan 11,4957,143
AomoriJapan 10,1866,330
AsahikawaJapan 9,8406,115
AsosanJapan 11,3757,068
AmmanJordan 9,8826,141
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6766,634
AinaziLatvia 7,3094,542
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4368,971
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,6629,111
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6909,129
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4038,950
AtarMauritania 6,7964,223
AgalegaMauritius 14,8469,225
AcapulcoMexico 2,9811,853
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5236,539
AltaiMongolia 10,5696,568
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5746,571
AgadirMorocco 6,5244,054
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5534,072
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2608,862
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8198,587
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4698,370
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4778,375
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4778,375
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0211,877
AgadezNiger 8,8325,489
AsuncionParaguay 7,5314,680
ArequipaPeru 6,1953,850
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2308,221
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6695,387
AradRomania 7,8954,906
AjanRussia 8,8015,469
AldanRussia 8,9215,544
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0285,610
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8575,504
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1845,707
AnadyrRussia 6,6524,134
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5114,668
ArmavirRussia 9,1195,667
AstrakhanRussia 9,3465,808
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9476,803
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9913,723
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6944,160
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8304,244
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7654,204
Abu HamedSudan 10,6826,638
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2747,006
AqiqSudan 11,1446,925
ArbaatSudan 10,9276,790
AromaSudan 11,1866,951
AtbaraSudan 10,8746,758
Abu KamalSyria 9,9926,209
AleppoSyria 9,6205,978
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1908,818
AtakpameTogo 8,8775,516
AdanaTurkey 9,4395,865
AfyonTurkey 9,0025,594
AnkaraTurkey 9,0575,628
AntalyaTurkey 9,1585,691
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5826,576
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9133,674
AberporthUk 5,9303,685
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9543,700
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7805,456
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6135,352
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6797,257
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6687,251
ArtigasUruguay 8,1045,036
Aberdeen, MsUsa 812505
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,563971
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5042,177
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7451,084
Ada, MnUsa 1,547961
Adrian, MiUsa 425264
Aiken, ScUsa 504313
Akron, OhUsa 268167
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0991,304
Albany, GaUsa 751467
Albany, New YorkUsa 828514
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,116693
Albion, NeUsa 1,418881
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2291,385
Aledo, IlUsa 825513
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,474916
Algona, IaUsa 1,133704
Alice, TxUsa 1,8961,178
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 601374
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8111,125
Alma, MiUsa 561349
Alpena, MichiganUsa 740460
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1851,358
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7971,116
Amherst, MaUsa 847526
Amite, LaUsa 1,171728
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1873,223
Anderson, InUsa 389242
Anderson, ScUsa 405252
Angelica, NyUsa 508315
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 425264
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0942,544
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,020634
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,283797
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 350217
Ashland, WiUsa 1,198744
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5102,181
Atchison, KsUsa 1,147713
Athens, GaUsa 525327
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 588366
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 641398
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5604,698
Auburn, NeUsa 1,224761
Augusta, GaUsa 575357
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6121,623
Aurora, IlUsa 646401
Austin, TxUsa 1,7111,063
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3166,410
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8206,724
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4612,151
AdenYemen 12,0817,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -