.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1416,923
FarahAfghanistan 11,3017,022
FormosaArgentina 7,6084,728
ForrestAustralia 17,15510,660
FrancistownBotswana 13,1078,145
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9244,303
FloraniaBrazil 6,7974,224
FlorestaBrazil 6,8944,284
FlorianoBrazil 6,4394,001
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1275,050
FormosaBrazil 7,0064,354
FortalezaBrazil 6,4704,020
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6724,767
FrancaBrazil 7,4884,653
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3461,458
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0631,903
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9411,828
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6552,271
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7641,717
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7112,306
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1811,977
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4562,147
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2872,043
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,496930
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,502933
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9411,827
FayaChad 9,6906,022
FamagustaCyprus 9,5005,903
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5934,097
FarafraEgypt 9,7116,035
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5966,584
FichtelbergGermany 7,1194,424
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8674,267
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2615,133
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4042,115
FaranahGuinea 7,6784,772
FalconaraItaly 7,5394,685
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3814,586
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8214,860
FonniItaly 7,4594,635
FrontoneItaly 7,5024,662
FrosinoneItaly 7,6544,756
FukauraJapan 10,2406,363
FukueJapan 11,4827,135
FukuiJapan 10,8446,739
FukuokaJapan 11,3327,042
FukushimaJapan 10,4896,518
FukuyamaJapan 11,1296,916
FushikiJapan 10,7366,671
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6586,623
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8239,211
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0219,334
FunchalMadeira 5,7923,599
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3532,084
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7114,170
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3063,918
FaroPortugal 6,3133,923
FerganaRussia 10,8406,736
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5634,700
FalunSweden 6,7264,180
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3173,925
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8065,472
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0743,153
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,325823
Fairfield, IaUsa 906563
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,179732
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,528950
Farmington, MeUsa 1,219757
Farmington, MnUsa 1,167725
Farmington, MoUsa 710441
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,597992
Fayette, IaUsa 985612
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,107688
Fayetteville, NcUsa 470292
Federal Point, FlUsa 949590
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 875544
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6271,632
Findlay, OhUsa 317197
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6611,654
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 517321
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 800497
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,9951,240
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,133704
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8871,173
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,315817
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,145711
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,163723
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 394245
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,501933
Framingham, MaUsa 978608
Frankfort, KyUsa 278173
Franklin, LaUsa 1,326824
Franklin, PaUsa 319198
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 431268
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3122,058
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,560969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -