Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2757,006
NeuquenArgentina 8,7305,425
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5065,286
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6288,469
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2619,483
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3909,563
NuriootpaAustralia 16,36210,168
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,556967
NatitingouBenin 8,7145,415
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9094,915
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9706,196
NkoundjaCameroon 9,8466,118
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4931,549
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5202,188
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0451,271
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8351,140
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1262,564
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5641,593
North Bay, OnCanada 894556
N’DjamenaChad 9,7616,066
NanchangChina 12,3247,658
NanjingChina 11,8857,386
NanningChina 13,1328,161
NicosiaCyprus 9,4555,876
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8334,246
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4271,508
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4511,523
NegeleEthiopia 12,2767,628
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1357,541
NandiFiji 12,1357,541
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9784,336
NancyFrance 6,7824,215
NantesFrance 6,3243,930
NiceFrance 7,1134,420
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9674,330
NurembergGermany 7,0544,383
NurnbergGermany 7,0514,382
NaxosGreece 8,7875,460
NanortalikGreenland 3,5032,177
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5462,203
NordGreenland 5,3803,343
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4682,155
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0485,001
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0938,136
New DelhiIndia 12,2427,608
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7704,828
NaganoJapan 10,6986,648
NagasakiJapan 11,4387,108
NagoJapan 12,1347,540
NagoyaJapan 10,8976,771
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1867,572
NaraJapan 10,9936,831
NazeJapan 11,8917,389
NemuroJapan 9,7346,049
NiigataJapan 10,5396,549
NikkoJapan 10,6306,606
NobeokaJapan 11,3817,072
NairobiKenya 12,5537,801
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6505,375
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8456,739
NidaLithuania 7,2974,534
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3908,942
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8929,254
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0788,127
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1648,180
NaraMali 7,6384,747
NioroMali 7,4544,632
NemaMauritania 7,5464,689
NouakchottMauritania 6,6964,161
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3678,307
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,4428,353
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8128,583
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5968,449
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0061,868
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4525,873
NiameyNiger 8,5685,325
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4293,995
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5964,099
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8973,665
NawabshahPakistan 12,1757,566
NokkundiPakistan 11,6757,255
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9104,294
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6548,485
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6214,736
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8076,094
NikolaevRussia 8,4615,258
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0285,610
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7744,831
NizneangarskRussia 9,4715,885
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6275,983
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3055,161
NovgorodRussia 7,5884,715
NovosibirskRussia 9,5115,910
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6489,102
No. 6Sudan 10,5306,544
NyalaSudan 10,5876,579
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7558,547
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9848,690
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7779,183
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6388,475
NarathiwatThailand 15,0019,322
NigdeTurkey 9,3225,793
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2606,376
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5575,317
Napoleon, NdUsa 370230
Napoleon, OhUsa 370230
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 484301
Natchez, MsUsa 1,161721
Neosho, MoUsa 1,077669
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,001622
New Brunswick, NjUsa 674419
New Castlen, PaUsa 319198
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,011628
New London, WiUsa 865538
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,205749
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,221759
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,179732
New YorkUsa 728452
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 733456
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 728452
Newark, NjUsa 704438
Newberry, MiUsa 896557
Newberry, ScUsa 504313
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,337831
Newnan, GaUsa 676420
Newport, TnUsa 298185
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9063,670
Norfolk, VaUsa 533331
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,371852
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5582,211
North Loup, NeUsa 1,499931
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6281,012
Norton, KsUsa 1,565972
Norwalk, OhUsa 308191
NdolaZambia 12,6827,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -