Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0176,846
ShkoderAlbania 8,0495,001
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4754,645
SaltaArgentina 7,2524,507
San AntonioArgentina 8,9835,582
San LuisArgentina 8,1445,061
San RafaelArgentina 8,2485,126
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5445,310
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5964,720
SarmientoArgentina 9,4405,866
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2949,504
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2889,500
SalzburgAustria 7,2694,517
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7556,062
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9916,209
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8816,140
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3292,690
SaveBenin 8,9635,570
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5594,076
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8614,885
SalvadorBrazil 7,2914,530
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1325,053
SantaremBrazil 5,3393,318
SantosBrazil 7,8734,892
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6094,729
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8953,663
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7554,198
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1395,057
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9494,940
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7614,823
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9743,712
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7264,801
São PauloBrazil 7,8164,857
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5734,706
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4753,402
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9554,322
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1384,435
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5494,691
SobralBrazil 6,3433,941
SoureBrazil 5,5363,440
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7374,186
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5365,304
SurubimBrazil 7,0224,363
SadovoBulgaria 8,3985,218
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3315,177
SofiaBulgaria 8,2635,135
SiemreapCambodia 14,2138,832
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9191,193
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5781,602
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,520945
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0942,544
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3632,090
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6491,025
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4411,517
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 910565
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1341,326
Scott, SkCanada 2,5791,603
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7911,113
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6691,037
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,139708
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6882,913
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,522946
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,511939
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0701,908
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8122,369
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1731,350
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7171,067
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4101,498
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4191,503
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9771,229
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0623,767
SalCape Verde 6,1753,837
SantiagoChile 8,0935,029
SewellChile 8,1615,071
ShanghaiChina 11,8907,389
ShantouChina 12,8617,992
ShenyangChina 10,7266,666
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8861,793
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1401,951
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1881,981
SibenikCroatia 7,7024,786
SplitCroatia 7,7524,817
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9604,325
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5924,096
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4131,500
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5491,584
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4801,541
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4021,492
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4681,534
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5121,561
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3871,483
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4821,543
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4251,507
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5761,600
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4551,526
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3801,479
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3501,460
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5191,565
San GabrielEcuador 4,2382,634
SalloumEgypt 9,1775,703
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3705,822
SohagEgypt 10,0176,225
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0166,224
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8521,772
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3016,401
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8234,240
StrasbourgFrance 6,8824,276
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9093,051
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6242,874
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2695,760
SchleswigGermany 6,7024,165
StuttgartGermany 6,9714,332
SamosGreece 8,8455,497
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5935,340
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8165,478
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7142,308
SiguiriGuinea 7,7224,798
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7261,694
SzegedHungary 7,8144,855
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5324,680
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7572,956
SagarIndia 12,7917,948
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5917,203
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1498,792
SemnanIran 10,5806,575
ShahroudIran 10,5786,573
ShirazIran 11,0956,895
ShannonIreland 5,6303,498
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1444,439
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8324,867
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1195,045
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2814,525
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3754,583
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0164,981
SigonellaItaly 8,0354,993
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4325,240
SagaJapan 11,3677,064
SaigoJapan 10,9526,806
SakaiJapan 11,0216,849
SakataJapan 10,4086,468
SapporoJapan 9,9516,184
SaseboJapan 11,4007,084
SendaiJapan 10,4226,476
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3107,028
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2747,006
ShinjoJapan 10,4026,464
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1186,909
ShirakawaJapan 10,5606,562
ShizuokaJapan 10,8496,742
SumotoJapan 11,0696,878
SuttsuJapan 10,0246,229
SuwaJapan 10,7616,687
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0284,989
SavannakhetLaos 13,8528,608
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3784,585
SiluteLithuania 7,3174,547
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1975,094
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6139,081
SalimaMalawi 13,2478,232
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6629,111
SibuMalaysia 15,2589,481
SanMali 7,9724,954
SegouMali 7,8534,880
SikassoMali 8,0304,990
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5439,659
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8041,743
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6596,623
SainshandMongolia 10,6606,624
SafiMorocco 6,4504,008
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5284,056
SittweMyanmar 13,4698,370
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2923,910
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9913,723
SaiqOman 11,9727,439
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3227,657
SurOman 12,1217,532
SialkotPakistan 11,7497,301
SibbiPakistan 11,8217,346
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6944,781
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0363,751
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9398,662
SandomierzPoland 7,6244,738
SniezkaPoland 7,2704,518
SuwalkiPoland 7,4734,644
SzczecinPoland 7,0544,383
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2353,874
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9093,051
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7131,686
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5109,638
Satu MareRomania 7,8824,898
SibiuRomania 8,0915,028
SulinaRomania 8,4765,267
SadrinskRussia 9,0045,595
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4454,627
SalekhardRussia 8,0294,989
SaratovRussia 8,7975,466
SejmcanRussia 7,7514,816
SelagoncyRussia 8,2815,146
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1185,666
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4325,861
SmolenskRussia 7,8964,907
SociRussia 9,1645,694
SortovalaRussia 7,3434,563
SuntarRussia 8,6835,396
SurgutRussia 8,6985,405
SverdlovskRussia 8,8435,495
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0885,026
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9161,812
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8606,127
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3068,890
SingaporeSingapore 15,5389,655
SliacSlovakia 7,6024,724
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0526,868
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8726,756
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3183,926
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4674,019
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3293,933
SevilleSpain 6,4574,013
SennarSudan 11,1716,942
ShambatSudan 10,9236,788
ShendiSudan 10,9126,781
StenseleSweden 6,5764,086
StockholmSweden 6,9124,295
StorlienSweden 6,4343,998
SundsvallSweden 6,7154,173
SantisSwitzerland 7,0624,389
SongeaTanzania 13,1268,157
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7918,570
SongkhlaThailand 14,9259,275
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1178,773
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7149,143
SurinThailand 14,0508,731
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6315,363
SokodeTogo 8,7845,459
SfaxTunisia 7,8934,905
SousseTunisia 7,8204,860
SamsunTurkey 9,1565,690
SiirtTurkey 9,7586,064
SivasTurkey 9,3215,792
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8506,742
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8923,661
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6473,509
SarataUkraine 8,4075,224
SarnyUkraine 7,8604,884
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7645,446
SumyUkraine 8,3175,168
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6447,235
SaltoUruguay 8,1655,074
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4182,124
Safford, AzUsa 2,5981,615
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,050652
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,171728
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 738458
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,402871
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,179732
Salem, InUsa 360224
Salem, OrUsa 3,4472,142
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5731,599
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8691,161
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8211,132
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2322,008
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5172,185
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7131,686
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4792,162
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,305811
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4292,131
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,4352,135
Santuck, ScUsa 393244
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 909565
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 714444
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6661,035
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8751,165
Scottsburg, InUsa 360224
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3932,109
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3902,107
Sedan, KsUsa 1,264785
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3782,099
Selma, AlUsa 861535
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 808502
Seymour, InUsa 360224
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 278173
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1851,358
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,274792
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,297806
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,363847
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 515320
Southport, NcUsa 613381
Sparta, IlUsa 682424
Spencer, WvUsa 9358
Spickard, MoUsa 1,033642
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0351,886
Spooner, WiUsa 1,154717
Springfield, IlUsa 686426
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,020634
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4053,980
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,270789
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 736457
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,005624
Stamford, CtUsa 728452
State College, PaUsa 427265
State University, MsUsa 888552
State University, NmUsa 2,3841,481
Staunton, VaUsa 250155
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1431,332
Steffenville, MoUsa 885550
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4122,121
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,212753
Storrs, CtUsa 896557
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,147713
Summerville, ScUsa 632393
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2101,995
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 964599
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,235767
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 704437
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7626,688
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5412,200
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7022,301
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3182,683
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5604,076
SocotraYemen 12,7047,895
SenangaZambia 12,4187,716
SerenjeZambia 12,8347,975
SeshekeZambia 12,5957,827
SolweziZambia 12,4317,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -