Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,4695,263
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3234,551
DavisAntarctica 16,45910,228
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7859,809
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6709,737
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,07210,608
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4449,597
DhakaBangladesh 13,0598,115
D’UccleBelgium 6,5604,076
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4694,641
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4544,011
DouradosBrazil 7,3234,551
DoualaCameroon 9,8726,134
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3131,437
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9911,237
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4052,116
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0542,519
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2791,416
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4122,120
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,376855
Dryden, OnCanada 1,522946
DuianChina 11,6947,267
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9174,920
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0517,489
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3231,444
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4571,527
DabaaEgypt 9,4455,869
DakhlaEgypt 9,9016,153
DijonFrance 6,7784,212
DresdenGermany 7,1294,430
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1823,220
DebrecenHungary 7,8264,863
DalatangiIceland 5,1843,222
DaltonganjIndia 12,9048,019
DarbhangaIndia 12,7097,898
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6697,873
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6677,872
DumkaIndia 12,9418,042
DwarkaIndia 12,5987,829
DezfulIran 10,6166,597
DublinIreland 5,7803,592
DecimomannuItaly 7,4844,650
DobbiacoItaly 7,2804,524
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4355,241
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8396,114
DagorettiKenya 12,5547,801
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5474,690
DedzaMalawi 13,2578,238
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8626,750
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0916,271
DaweiMyanmar 14,1638,801
De BiltNetherlands 6,5534,072
De KooyNetherlands 6,4914,033
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4874,031
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5398,413
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9888,692
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5018,389
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2268,840
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2048,826
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3943,973
DalbandinPakistan 11,7427,297
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7027,272
DirPakistan 11,3837,073
DroshPakistan 11,3427,048
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5148,398
DohaQatar 11,4277,101
DorohoiRomania 8,0775,019
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4844,650
DudinkaRussia 7,9744,955
DzardzanRussia 7,8974,907
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2536,993
DakarSenegal 6,7794,212
DaruSierra Leone 7,8104,853
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9048,640
DamazinSudan 11,3677,064
DongolaSudan 10,4976,523
DamascusSyria 9,8016,090
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8016,090
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8716,134
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9316,792
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1658,181
DjerbaTunisia 7,9724,954
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6606,003
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8013,605
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8703,648
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5065,286
DonetskUkraine 8,6945,402
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6417,234
Dahlonega, GaUsa 483300
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 260161
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,489925
Danville, IlUsa 550342
Darlington, ScUsa 488304
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0811,915
David City, NeUsa 1,333828
Dayton, OhUsa 242151
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0561,899
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 918570
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,0761,911
Decatur, IlUsa 633393
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0231,257
Delaware, OhUsa 189117
Delphine, InUsa 515320
Denton, MdUsa 514319
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9811,231
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,054655
Deseret, UtUsa 2,6841,668
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,462909
Detroit, MichiganUsa 429267
Dickson, TnUsa 557346
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6601,653
Dixon, IlUsa 788490
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,580982
Dover, DeUsa 514319
Dover, TnUsa 609379
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6301,013
Dubuque, IaUsa 860534
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,247775
Duquoin, IlUsa 623387
Durham, NhUsa 1,042648
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3633,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -