.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6609,731
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,08310,616
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1889,438
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4198,960
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56310,914
WoomeraAustralia 16,41710,202
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12010,017
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9721,225
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 563350
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0322,506
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3822,723
Wiarton, OnCanada 694431
Windsor, OnCanada 426265
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7531,089
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2701,410
WillemstadCuraƧao 3,1951,986
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2734,519
WajimaJapan 10,6856,640
WakamatsuJapan 10,5416,550
WakayamaJapan 11,0686,878
WakkanaiJapan 9,7156,037
WajirKenya 12,5967,827
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0947,515
WindhoekNamibia 12,2997,643
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3928,322
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3638,304
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,364
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6138,459
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5138,397
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4988,388
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3808,315
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4988,388
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6068,455
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6918,507
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9568,672
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4078,331
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5028,390
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4858,379
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0268,716
WintonNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5008,389
WarsawPoland 7,4884,653
WroclawPoland 7,3184,547
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8716,755
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0956,894
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3596,437
WauSudan 11,1646,937
WaddingtonUk 6,1513,822
Waco, TxUsa 1,589988
Wake IslandUsa 10,4136,471
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,568974
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,336830
Walhalla, ScUsa 432268
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0821,915
Walnut, IlUsa 788490
Warren, OhUsa 285177
Warren, PaUsa 457284
Warrenton, MoUsa 791492
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 423263
Washington, IaUsa 906563
Washington, InUsa 446277
Water Valley, MsUsa 884549
Watertown, NyUsa 782486
Watertown, SdUsa 1,441896
Watertown, WiUsa 777483
Wauseon, OhUsa 386240
Waverly, OhUsa 10968
Waycrosse, GaUsa 815506
Waynesboro, MsUsa 971603
Waynesboro, TnUsa 671417
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,571976
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,231765
Wellsburg, WvUsa 180112
West Chester, PaUsa 533331
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,328825
West Point, GaUsa 676420
West Point, NyUsa 728452
White Hall, IlUsa 705438
Whitestown, InUsa 389242
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,569975
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,362846
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1481,956
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 610379
Williamsburg, VaUsa 463288
Williamson, WvUsa 6037
Williamsport, PaUsa 521324
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0491,273
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 533331
Wilmington, DeUsa 557346
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 594369
Windsor, IlUsa 618384
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,0611,902
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,362846
Winnsboro, ScUsa 510317
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5871,608
Winthrop College, ScUsa 401249
Woodstock, VaUsa 297184
Wooster, OhUsa 253157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -