Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7056,031
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0166,224
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8076,094
YaoundeCameroon 10,0386,238
YokoCameroon 9,9926,209
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,445898
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4462,141
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1391,329
YanjiChina 10,4266,479
YichangChina 12,1967,579
YinchuanChina 11,4137,092
YiningChina 10,6906,643
YariguiesColombia 3,5982,236
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4791,540
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3681,472
YazdIran 10,9666,815
YakushimaJapan 11,6427,234
YamagataJapan 10,4486,492
YamaguchiJapan 11,2316,979
YokkaichiJapan 10,9366,796
YokohamaJapan 10,7476,678
YonagoJapan 11,0286,853
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5447,795
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2598,239
YeMyanmar 14,0358,721
YolaNigeria 9,7456,055
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3157,031
YurimaguasPeru 4,9753,091
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8465,497
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5275,920
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4686,505
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2532,021
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6192,870
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4801,541
York, PaUsa 452281
Youngstown/ OhUsa 322200
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0121,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -