.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1206,910
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7314,804
HuamboAngola 11,5487,176
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37510,176
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8829,869
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8989,879
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2079,450
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5652,837
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5182,807
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6641,034
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6761,041
Hamilton, OnCanada 541336
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3211,443
Harrow, OnCanada 398247
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4072,117
Hope, BcCanada 3,3462,079
HaikouChina 13,3848,317
HailarChina 10,0266,230
HamiChina 10,9586,809
HetanChina 11,3987,083
HavanaCuba 1,7301,075
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5161,564
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5571,589
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4131,500
HelwanEgypt 9,7376,051
HurguadaEgypt 10,1136,284
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,5473,447
HelsinkiFinland 7,1774,460
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1844,464
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7955,466
HamburgGermany 6,7724,208
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7714,208
HannoverGermany 6,8114,233
HelgolandGermany 6,6214,114
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,1414,438
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9015,531
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6162,247
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2224,488
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3684,579
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1083,174
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4628,365
HaifaIsrael 9,7516,059
HaboroJapan 9,8136,098
HachijojimaJapan 10,9606,811
HachinoheJapan 10,1806,326
HagiJapan 11,2086,965
HakodateJapan 10,0936,272
HamadaJapan 11,1336,918
HamamatsuJapan 10,9036,775
HikoneJapan 10,9196,785
HimejiJapan 11,0316,855
HiradoJapan 11,3867,076
HirooJapan 9,9336,173
HiroshimaJapan 11,1666,939
HitaJapan 11,3377,045
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4547,118
HunLibya 8,6585,380
HomboriMali 8,1135,042
HomalinMyanmar 12,9588,052
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8688,618
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8938,633
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0228,714
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,3568,921
HororataNew Zealand 14,0038,702
HyderabadPakistan 12,2657,621
HuanucoPeru 5,4143,364
HelPoland 7,2204,487
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6676,007
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6365,367
HatangaRussia 7,7224,799
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8284,864
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9576,188
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6236,601
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5934,718
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0958,137
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0466,864
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6196,599
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7509,166
HalaibSudan 10,7136,657
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1856,950
HudeibaSudan 10,8826,762
HaparandaSweden 6,8194,237
HarnosandSweden 6,7324,183
HamaSyria 9,6786,014
HassakahSyria 9,8086,095
Hua HinThailand 14,3298,904
HakkariTurkey 9,8916,146
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1463,819
HersonUkraine 8,5265,298
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0094,977
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7131,064
Hanover, NhUsa 1,025637
Harrisburg, IlUsa 623387
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 472293
Hart, MiUsa 698434
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 868539
Hartington, NeUsa 1,373853
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 709441
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,8401,143
Hays, KsUsa 1,482921
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,5322,195
Hebron, NeUsa 1,394866
Helena, MtUsa 2,6051,619
Hemlock, NyUsa 595370
Henderson, NcUsa 445277
Hendersonville, NcUsa 393244
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1861,358
Hernando, MsUsa 831517
Highland Home, AlUsa 816507
Highmore, SdUsa 1,586986
Hightstown, NjUsa 615382
Hillsboro, IlUsa 618384
Hillsdale, MiUsa 467290
Holly, CoUsa 1,7531,089
Homer, AkUsa 5,2843,284
Hoopeston, IlUsa 540336
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 526327
Horton, KsUsa 1,182735
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,8401,143
Hot Springs, VaUsa 176109
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 689428
Houma, LaUsa 1,283797
Houston, TexasUsa 1,558968
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6037
Huntsville, AlUsa 613381
Huron, SdUsa 1,504935
HanoiVietnam 13,3428,291
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4568,983
HarareZimbabwe 13,2188,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -