.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4596,499
UaupesBrazil 4,5302,815
UbatubaBrazil 7,8884,902
UberabaBrazil 7,3864,590
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9961,862
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8016,712
UpernavikGreenland 4,0622,524
UummannaqGreenland 3,9642,463
UdineItaly 7,3854,589
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8274,864
UenoJapan 10,9726,818
UnzendakeJapan 11,4227,098
UrakawaJapan 9,9706,195
UshibukaJapan 11,4867,137
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6316,606
UwajimaJapan 11,2797,009
UkmergeLithuania 7,4954,658
UtenaLithuania 7,5214,674
UlaangomMongolia 10,1756,323
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3636,440
UlgiiMongolia 10,2566,373
UliastaiMongolia 10,4206,475
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2606,376
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3886,456
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9206,786
UfaRussia 8,8925,526
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0674,391
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9256,167
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8424,873
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7376,051
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7974,845
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8564,882
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5285,299
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2324,494
Umm BeninSudan 11,2346,981
UmeƄSweden 6,7724,208
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9938,696
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7798,562
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7678,555
UrfaTurkey 9,6385,989
UsakTurkey 8,9355,552
Uman’Ukraine 8,2375,119
UzgorodUkraine 7,7904,841
Uniontown, PaUsa 241150
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 290180
Urbana, IlUsa 550342
Urbana, OhUsa 237147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -