Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2837,011
BustAfghanistan 11,4767,131
BatnaAlgeria 7,4984,659
BecharAlgeria 7,0674,391
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3464,565
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1524,444
BiskraAlgeria 7,5094,666
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9974,969
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4097,090
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5447,173
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5477,176
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5437,173
ByrdAntarctica 13,3888,320
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8255,484
BarilocheArgentina 8,9275,547
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4805,270
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5709,675
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8139,205
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74510,405
BrestBelarus 7,6434,749
BrusselsBelgium 6,5604,076
Belize CityBelize 2,4171,502
BeninBenin 9,0715,637
BohiconBenin 8,9885,585
BermudaBermuda 1,7001,056
BageBrazil 8,2855,148
BambuiBrazil 7,5084,666
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7454,813
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7324,183
BarcelosBrazil 4,8042,985
BarraBrazil 6,8244,241
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1813,841
BarreirasBrazil 6,8144,235
BelémBrazil 5,6093,485
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6114,729
BelterraBrazil 5,3473,323
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5834,091
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1565,068
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0124,357
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9994,349
BrevesBrazil 5,5083,423
BurgasBulgaria 8,5325,302
BurundiBurundi 12,0737,502
BatouriCameroon 10,2406,363
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,398869
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3462,079
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0131,872
Banff, AbCanada 2,9671,844
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 937583
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5341,575
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7581,714
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7601,094
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2422,015
Bonavista, NfCanada 900559
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0182,497
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9071,185
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0911,300
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4142,122
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8172,372
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7361,700
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7262,316
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7372,322
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6026,588
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5426,551
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4455,869
BeijingChina 11,0966,895
BarranquillaColombia 3,1551,960
Benito SalasColombia 4,0112,493
BogotáColombia 3,8432,388
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4214,612
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2827,011
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1286,915
BaniDominican Republic 2,5161,563
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4911,548
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4981,553
BahariyaEgypt 9,6816,016
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7806,078
BiarritzFrance 6,4974,037
BordeauxFrance 6,4934,035
BrestFrance 6,0763,776
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4855,894
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4835,893
BitamGabon 10,1576,311
BanjulGambia 6,9434,314
BerlinGermany 7,0284,367
BrockenGermany 6,9024,289
BokeGuinea 7,2654,515
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1364,434
BudapestHungary 7,6654,763
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6814,773
BangaloreIndia 13,9048,640
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4928,384
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3558,299
BikanerIndia 12,1817,569
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4519,601
BabolsarIran 10,4376,486
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5137,155
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2066,342
Bandar LengehIran 11,4957,143
BirjandIran 11,1176,908
BushehrIran 11,0486,865
BaghdadIraq 10,2906,394
BasraIraq 10,7316,668
BelmulletIreland 5,5203,430
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6863,533
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9254,924
BergamoItaly 7,1734,457
BolognaItaly 7,3454,564
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2374,497
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9644,949
BrindisiItaly 8,0374,994
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5065,286
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3295,176
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2426,364
BeirutLebanon 9,7036,029
BenghaziLibya 8,7815,457
BirzaiLithuania 7,4364,621
BitolaMacedonia 8,2415,121
BlantyreMalawi 13,4078,332
BvumbweMalawi 13,4318,346
BintuluMalaysia 15,1289,401
BamakoMali 7,7424,811
Bko-SMali 7,7544,818
BougounMali 7,8684,889
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6404,126
BaitagMongolia 10,5796,574
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2036,340
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2606,375
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4206,475
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5376,548
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5976,585
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3176,411
BulganMongolia 10,2896,394
BhamawMyanmar 13,0318,098
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2748,870
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2388,848
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6048,454
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9561,837
BilmaNiger 9,1295,673
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8135,476
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2183,864
BergenNorway 6,2173,863
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2193,864
BjornoyaNorway 6,2143,861
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3613,953
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3473,944
BadinPakistan 12,3617,681
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9757,442
BalakotPakistan 11,5157,156
BarkhanPakistan 11,8577,368
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2962,048
BascoPhilippines 13,0008,079
BialystokPoland 7,5514,692
BejaPortugal 6,2723,898
BragancaPortugal 6,1853,844
BistritaRomania 8,0234,986
BucharestRomania 8,3015,159
BajkitRussia 8,8725,513
BarabinskRussia 9,4075,846
BarnaulRussia 9,6936,023
BerezovoRussia 8,2565,130
BiserRussia 8,6285,361
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7306,046
BogdarinRussia 9,5725,948
BogucanyRussia 9,2385,741
BomnakRussia 9,2405,742
BorRussia 8,8595,505
BorzjaRussia 9,9646,192
BratskRussia 9,4665,883
BelgradeSerbia 7,9314,929
BoSierra Leone 7,7334,805
BontheSierra Leone 7,6984,784
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5084,666
BerberaSomalia 12,2827,632
BusanSouth Korea 11,2306,979
BadajozSpain 6,3133,923
BarcelonaSpain 6,8694,269
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3943,974
BabanusaSudan 10,8786,760
BaselSwitzerland 6,9304,306
BernSwitzerland 6,9584,324
BangkokThailand 14,1998,823
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1778,810
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8128,583
BizerteTunisia 7,6704,766
BalikesirTurkey 8,7705,450
BursaTurkey 8,8025,469
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7856,702
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6853,533
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7463,571
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7453,570
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1023,792
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1593,827
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2693,896
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,2962,048
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8031,120
Baltimore, MdUsa 458285
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4543,389
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4543,389
Batesville, MsUsa 884549
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,235767
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,550963
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10867
Bedford, MaUsa 1,001622
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8481,148
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 939584
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4742,159
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8253,620
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,025637
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2453,259
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9683,087
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 648403
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3261,446
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 647402
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 704437
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1801,976
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7881,111
Blacksburg, VaUsa 195121
Blackville, ScUsa 578359
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4332,133
Blakely, GaUsa 884550
Block Island, RiUsa 793493
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8241,134
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9101,808
Booneville, MsUsa 735457
Boonton, NjUsa 692430
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,012629
Bowler, WiUsa 929577
Bowling Green, KyUsa 399248
Bowling Green, MoUsa 791492
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6211,007
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 803499
Brinkley, ArUsa 922573
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 235146
Brockport W, NyUsa 617384
Brodhead, WiUsa 778483
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,569975
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,033642
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0201,255
Brunswick, MoUsa 964599
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8591,777
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15395
Bucyrus, OhUsa 269167
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 558347
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,261784
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 188117
Burlington, IowaUsa 828514
Burlington, VtUsa 982610
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1391,950
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9176,784
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5942,234
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4042,115
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1308,159
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1398,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -