.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1545,067
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0274,988
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8414,872
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2145,104
ViennaAustria 7,4554,633
VitebskBelarus 7,7714,829
VassourasBrazil 7,8604,884
VicosaBrazil 7,7474,814
VitoriaBrazil 7,8474,876
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3194,548
VarnaBulgaria 8,5105,288
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,109689
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4662,154
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8311,759
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,7471,707
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,4802,162
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,5022,176
ValdiviaChile 8,7555,440
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7515,438
VallenarChile 7,6044,726
ValparaisoChile 8,0324,991
VanguardiaColombia 3,9122,431
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,9053,048
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,6484,131
VestervigDenmark 6,5274,056
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4821,543
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4441,519
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3211,442
VilsandiEstonia 7,1524,445
VaasaFinland 6,8794,275
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,8543,016
VeravalIndia 12,8017,955
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5738,434
ValentiaIreland 5,5643,457
VeniceItaly 7,3594,573
VeronaItaly 7,2674,516
VicenzaItaly 7,3024,538
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5524,693
ViterboItaly 7,5204,673
VolterraItaly 7,3814,586
VientianeLaos 13,7178,524
VarenaLithuania 7,5504,692
VilniusLithuania 7,5554,695
VeracruzMexico 2,5561,588
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4834,028
VaernesNorway 6,3733,960
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3513,946
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7884,218
VillarricaParaguay 7,6244,737
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1985,094
VanavaraRussia 9,0155,602
VasileviciRussia 7,9644,949
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7124,792
VerhojanskRussia 7,8504,878
ViljujskRussia 8,4505,251
VitimRussia 9,0395,617
Vize IslandRussia 6,8224,239
VladivostokRussia 10,3186,412
VolgogradRussia 8,9745,576
VologdaRussia 7,8974,907
VoronezRussia 8,4805,269
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2293,871
VytegraRussia 7,6284,740
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,2978,884
ValenciaSpain 6,7734,209
ValladolidSpain 6,3413,941
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0233,743
VisbySweden 7,0204,362
VanTurkey 9,7906,084
ValleyUk 5,8953,663
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1135,042
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,4642,152
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9923,102
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6411,020
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,4172,123
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,351840
Vevay, InUsa 277172
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,065662
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7541,090
Viroqua, WiUsa 973605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -