.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5364,683
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6694,766
EsquelArgentina 9,1235,669
EzeizaArgentina 8,5045,284
East SaleAustralia 15,7919,812
Esperance (po)Australia 17,82511,077
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,82411,076
EssendonAustralia 15,9679,922
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8974,907
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2625,134
EspinosaBrazil 7,2064,478
Earlton, OnCanada 1,008627
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9141,811
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,9211,815
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,9201,815
Edson, AbCanada 3,1031,928
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,8112,368
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8361,762
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0541,276
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9512,455
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6122,866
ErlianChina 10,7706,693
El CaranoColombia 3,6882,292
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,9814,338
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4211,504
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,5271,570
El ArishEgypt 9,8126,097
El TorEgypt 10,0256,230
ErfurtGermany 6,9664,329
EssenGermany 6,6974,161
EsfahanIran 10,7746,695
EilatIsrael 10,0086,219
EsashiJapan 10,1166,286
EldoretKenya 12,2977,641
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3286,418
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4454,005
EeldeNetherlands 6,5924,096
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9748,684
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9261,818
EnuguNigeria 9,5125,911
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8044,849
EvoraPortugal 6,2443,880
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8866,143
EkimcanRussia 9,2905,773
Elat’MaRussia 8,3255,173
ElistaRussia 9,1635,694
ErbogacenRussia 8,8825,519
EssejRussia 8,1125,041
Ed DueimSudan 11,0366,858
El FasherSudan 10,5086,530
El GeneinaSudan 10,2836,390
El ObeidSudan 10,9356,795
El ShowakSudan 11,2727,005
En NahudSudan 10,8266,727
EdirneTurkey 8,5355,304
ErzincanTurkey 9,4705,885
ErzurumTurkey 9,5435,930
EskisehirTurkey 8,9265,547
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4326,483
EntebbeUganda 12,0967,516
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8783,653
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9113,673
East Tawas, MiUsa 653406
Eastman, GaUsa 733456
Eastport, MeUsa 1,422884
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0281,261
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,319820
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,3421,455
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 182113
Elko, NvUsa 2,8951,799
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,396867
Elmira, NyUsa 584363
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,8371,763
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,034642
Erie, PaUsa 421261
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,223760
Eugene, OrUsa 3,4692,155
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,071666
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,5922,232
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7001,056
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,4871,545
Evansville, InUsa 495308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -