.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4317,103
TiranaAlbania 8,1165,043
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2325,116
TebessaAlgeria 7,6554,757
TimimounAlgeria 7,4054,601
TindoufAlgeria 6,7964,223
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6414,748
TrelewArgentina 9,2425,743
TucumanArgentina 7,4734,644
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9679,922
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9679,922
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6559,107
TibooburraAustralia 15,8849,870
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8879,251
TshaneBotswana 12,7957,951
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7564,198
TarauacaBrazil 5,3193,305
TauaBrazil 6,5404,064
TefeBrazil 4,9833,096
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5504,692
TeresinaBrazil 6,3003,915
TiriosBrazil 4,8222,996
TorresBrazil 8,2525,128
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6723,525
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3094,542
TriunfoBrazil 6,8574,261
TucuruiBrazil 5,7443,570
TuriacuBrazil 5,8283,622
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5132,183
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8952,421
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2452,638
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2491,398
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1811,977
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2561,402
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,246774
Timmins, OnCanada 1,117694
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6532,270
Toronto, OntarioCanada 604375
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 603374
Trenton, OnCanada 720447
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8061,122
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9291,199
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6485,374
TaiyuanChina 11,4197,096
TaoyuanChina 12,5467,796
TengchongChina 12,9378,039
T√łnderDenmark 6,6434,128
TylstrupDenmark 6,5994,100
TystofteDenmark 6,7694,206
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4671,533
TahrirEgypt 9,6315,985
TantaEgypt 9,6415,991
TallinEstonia 7,2244,489
TartuEstonia 7,3844,589
TampereFinland 7,0594,387
TurkuFinland 7,0474,379
ToulonFrance 7,0524,382
ToulouseFrance 6,7004,164
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8105,475
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8356,112
TchibanGabon 10,4586,499
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6005,966
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7584,200
TamaleGhana 8,5785,330
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3835,209
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5535,315
TimehriGuyana 4,2822,661
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7721,723
TelaHonduras 2,5951,613
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3478,915
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3478,915
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,10710,009
TabrizIran 9,9846,204
TeheranIran 10,4646,503
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8106,096
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0014,972
TarvisioItaly 7,3824,587
TermoliItaly 7,7494,815
TorinoItaly 7,0744,396
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0594,387
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8274,864
TrevicoItaly 7,8254,863
TrevisoItaly 7,3404,561
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4424,625
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0684,392
TabouIvory Coast 8,3585,194
TadotsuJapan 11,1246,913
TakadaJapan 10,6536,620
TakamatsuJapan 11,1086,902
TakayamaJapan 10,7896,704
TanegashimaJapan 11,5957,205
TatenoJapan 10,6666,628
TateyamaJapan 10,7806,699
TokushimaJapan 11,1106,904
TokyoJapan 10,7186,660
TomakomaiJapan 9,9836,204
TottoriJapan 10,9856,826
ToyamaJapan 10,7376,672
ToyookaJapan 10,9566,808
TsuJapan 10,9596,810
TsurugaJapan 10,8906,767
TsuyamaJapan 11,0366,858
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6405,990
TripoliLebanon 9,6726,010
TobrukLibya 9,0635,632
TripoliLibya 8,2105,102
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3204,549
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8099,203
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0219,334
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6479,102
ThyoloMalawi 13,4598,364
TawauMalaysia 14,8399,221
TessalitMali 8,0254,987
TimbuktuMali 7,9044,912
TombMali 7,9094,915
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,0614,388
TacubayaMexico 2,7021,679
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3681,471
TarialanMongolia 10,2116,345
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3126,408
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4486,493
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7636,688
TangierMorocco 6,5424,065
TarfayaMorocco 6,3683,957
TazaMorocco 6,7744,210
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4198,338
TaungooMyanmar 13,6258,467
ThandweMyanmar 13,6658,492
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3728,309
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4008,327
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2978,884
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6398,475
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4668,368
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4068,330
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3758,312
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,456
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0848,752
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9778,685
TahouaNiger 8,7395,430
TillaberyNiger 8,4595,256
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1616,935
TromsoNorway 6,4243,992
TrondheimNorway 6,3523,947
ThumraitOman 12,2607,618
TacnaPeru 6,4083,982
TarapotoPeru 5,0403,132
TrujilloPeru 5,1923,226
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8178,586
TorunPoland 7,3014,537
TimisoaraRomania 7,9174,920
TambovRussia 8,4835,271
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4686,505
TaraRussia 9,1725,700
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3775,206
TermezRussia 11,0146,844
TernejRussia 9,9596,189
TobolskRussia 8,9125,538
TomskRussia 9,3755,826
Tot’MaRussia 7,9544,943
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1555,068
TuapseRussia 9,0835,645
TuraRussia 8,5835,333
TurukhanskRussia 8,3825,208
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0466,864
TortosaSpain 6,7774,211
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4939,006
TokerSudan 11,0956,895
TartousSyria 9,6435,992
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5387,791
TaboraTanzania 12,4997,767
TakThailand 13,8538,608
TrangThailand 14,8929,254
TabligboTogo 8,9785,579
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0156,845
TunisTunisia 7,7284,802
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1466,305
TireeUk 5,6563,515
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0303,747
TernopilUkraine 7,9274,926
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4695,263
Talbotton, GaUsa 694431
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1863,223
Talladega, AlUsa 718446
Tallahassee, FlUsa 926575
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,176731
Tarboro, NcUsa 485301
Taunton, MaUsa 990615
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,224761
Temple, TxUsa 1,6321,014
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,271790
Thomasville, AlUsa 913568
Tiffin, OhUsa 307191
Toledo, IaUsa 1,017632
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 378235
Tooele, UtUsa 2,6041,618
Topeka, KsUsa 1,191740
Towanda, PaUsa 586364
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9461,209
Tuckerton, NjUsa 663412
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7141,687
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,262784
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 782486
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,234767
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6676,628
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0342,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -