Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,4577,120
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4367,106
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5014,661
General PicoArgentina 8,4635,259
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3105,164
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6535,377
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5399,656
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14211,273
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,81110,447
GrazAustria 7,4734,644
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7606,065
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8346,111
GomelBelarus 8,0124,978
GrodnoBelarus 7,5664,702
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0574,386
GoianiaBrazil 7,0174,361
GoiasBrazil 6,8994,287
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6194,735
GrajauBrazil 6,1353,813
GuairaBrazil 7,5354,682
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4874,031
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5634,700
GarouaCameroon 9,8166,100
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4621,530
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1961,364
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5022,176
Golden, BcCanada 3,0661,905
Goose, NfCanada 2,3201,441
Gore Bay, OnCanada 819509
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3082,056
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,576979
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8951,178
GanzhouChina 12,6417,855
GuangzhouChina 12,9648,056
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3821,480
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5292,815
GonderEthiopia 11,5447,174
GourdonFrance 6,6454,129
GrenobleFrance 6,9294,306
GeisenheimGermany 6,8294,244
GorlitzGermany 7,1984,473
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5654,079
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7911,734
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2592,647
GoaIndia 13,4988,388
GuwahatiIndia 12,7967,952
GelaItaly 8,0064,975
GenoaItaly 7,1844,464
GhediItaly 7,2264,490
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9604,947
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7444,812
GrossetoItaly 7,4334,619
GrottaglieItaly 8,0084,976
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4064,602
GuidoniaItaly 7,5944,719
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3625,196
GifuJapan 10,8846,763
GaoMali 8,1935,091
GuamMariana Islands 12,4687,748
GuadalajaraMexico 2,8561,775
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,6911,672
GuaymasMexico 2,9271,819
GaluutMongolia 10,5356,547
GemertNetherlands 6,6094,107
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7598,550
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0178,711
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
GayaNiger 8,7875,460
GardermoenNorway 6,5204,052
GeiloNorway 6,3613,953
GdanskPoland 7,2224,488
GalatiRomania 8,3505,189
Gor’KijRussia 8,3065,161
GorznyjRussia 9,5035,905
GridinoRussia 7,2094,479
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7617,930
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1926,955
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8884,280
GijonSpain 6,1913,847
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7586,685
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,2717,004
GoteborgSweden 6,6854,154
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6754,148
GothenburgSweden 6,6854,154
GunnarnSweden 6,6024,102
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9004,288
GabesTunisia 7,9014,910
GafsaTunisia 7,7704,828
GiresunTurkey 9,3055,782
GoztepeTurkey 8,7545,440
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3986,461
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4576,498
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8223,618
GajvoronUkraine 8,2475,125
GeniceskUkraine 8,6875,398
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 826513
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5023,419
Galva, IlUsa 754469
Galveston, TxUsa 1,570975
Geneva, NeUsa 1,402871
Genoa, NeUsa 1,402871
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2561,402
Glenville, WvUsa 10263
Gloversville, NyUsa 810503
Golconda, NvUsa 2,9931,860
Goldsboro, NcUsa 493306
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7101,063
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,569975
Grafton, NdUsa 1,6091,000
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,326824
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,427887
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,3001,429
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 572355
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,4752,160
Gravette, ArUsa 1,132703
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5751,600
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 841523
Greenfield, InUsa 389242
Greensboro, AlUsa 826513
Greensboro, NcUsa 321200
Greensburg, KyUsa 399248
Greenville, MsUsa 1,026637
Greenville, OhUsa 313195
Greenville, PaUsa 319198
Greenville, TxUsa 1,413878
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 405252
Greenwood, ScUsa 483300
Griggsville, IlUsa 773480
Groton, CtUsa 888552
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9463,073
GuanareVenezuela 3,5002,175
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6542,271
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6672,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -