Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,0816,886
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,8116,097
QubaAzerbaijan 9,8096,096
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5464,068
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,0812,536
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,255780
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4762,160
QuinteroChile 8,0334,992
QingdaoChina 11,4117,091
QiqiharChina 10,1256,292
QuitoEcuador 4,3172,683
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,3018,887
QuettaPakistan 11,7107,277
Quanah, TxUsa 1,6621,033
Quitman, GaUsa 859534
Quang TriVietnam 13,7978,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -