.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8946,770
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4058,952
ParanaArgentina 8,1275,050
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0084,976
PehuajoArgentina 8,5245,297
PergaminoArgentina 8,3485,188
PigeArgentina 8,6985,405
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0254,987
PosadasArgentina 7,8084,852
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5984,722
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0304,990
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5995,343
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23811,333
Port HedlandAustralia 17,19510,685
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8383,007
ParakouBenin 8,8875,522
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0944,409
ParacatuBrazil 7,1944,470
ParanaBrazil 6,6924,159
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9254,924
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2244,489
ParintinsBrazil 5,2553,266
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1913,847
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0344,992
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3454,565
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6834,153
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9884,342
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3924,593
PeixeBrazil 6,6064,105
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8384,249
PicosBrazil 6,5654,079
PiraiBrazil 7,8704,891
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9524,320
PompeuBrazil 7,4854,651
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3194,548
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4103,362
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8844,899
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5793,467
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2605,133
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4754,024
PosseBrazil 6,9214,301
PlevenBulgaria 8,2895,151
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3855,210
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4028,950
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2642,028
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3592,087
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2111,995
Petawawa, OnCanada 906563
Peterborough, OnCanada 698434
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,576979
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5932,233
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0921,300
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7752,346
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8091,124
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4391,516
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5062,179
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0132,494
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1381,329
ParronChile 8,1785,082
Puerto AysenChile 9,3785,828
Puerto MonttChile 8,9375,553
Punta ArenasChile 10,2346,360
PingbianChina 12,0907,513
PeralesColombia 3,8532,394
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8802,411
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1901,982
PragueCzech Republic 7,2174,485
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4841,543
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4351,513
PoloDominican Republic 2,4961,551
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3571,464
PichilingueEcuador 4,4142,743
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4032,736
PuyoEcuador 4,4712,778
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6886,020
ParisFrance 6,5194,051
PerpignanFrance 6,8534,258
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,50110,875
Port-GentilGabon 10,1126,284
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4552,769
PotsdamGermany 7,0184,361
PatrasGreece 8,4575,255
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2752,656
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6022,238
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1761,973
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4241,506
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5991,615
PecsHungary 7,7124,792
PambanIndia 14,3498,917
PuneIndia 13,1848,193
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8289,836
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5819,682
PadovaItaly 7,3334,557
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2344,496
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8744,893
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8544,881
PantelleriaItaly 7,8584,883
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2634,513
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4994,660
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5124,668
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6674,764
PiacenzaItaly 7,2174,485
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3324,556
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4184,610
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6754,769
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8904,903
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5944,719
PrizziItaly 7,9074,913
PakseLaos 13,9968,698
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1369,406
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6299,712
PlaisanceMauritius 15,6629,733
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0267,473
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0124,979
PatheinMyanmar 13,8568,610
PutaoMyanmar 12,6917,886
PyiMyanmar 13,6338,472
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3848,317
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5838,440
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5828,440
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7261,694
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5775,951
PohangNorth Korea 11,1236,912
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9406,798
PadidanPakistan 12,1047,522
PanjgurPakistan 11,9187,406
ParachinarPakistan 11,4617,122
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0577,493
PeshawarPakistan 11,4997,146
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1658,802
PilarParaguay 7,6774,770
PiscoPeru 5,8423,630
PiuraPeru 4,8653,023
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8373,627
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2368,846
PoznanPoland 7,2374,497
PrzemyslPoland 7,7434,812
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1853,844
PortalegrePortugal 6,2483,882
Porto Portugal 6,0723,773
PavelecRussia 8,3085,163
PecoraRussia 7,9544,943
PermRussia 8,6005,344
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2895,151
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4814,649
PjatigorskRussia 9,2975,777
PoronajskRussia 9,3035,781
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8775,516
Providenja BayRussia 6,2683,895
PskovRussia 7,5024,662
PodorSenegal 6,8784,274
PopradSlovakia 7,6424,749
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6678,493
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4358,349
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0114,357
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5039,012
Port SudanSudan 10,9656,814
ParamariboSuriname 4,5222,810
PiteåSweden 6,7414,189
PalmyraSyria 9,8216,103
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4025,843
PhetchabunThailand 13,8958,634
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8598,612
PhraeThailand 13,7118,520
PhuketThailand 14,8549,230
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8259,212
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1588,798
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4128,956
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7152,309
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0233,743
PoltavaUkraine 8,4075,224
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3545,191
PradoUruguay 8,5795,331
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6335,364
Palestine, IlUsa 532331
Pana, IlUsa 628391
Paoli, InUsa 360224
Paris, IlUsa 550342
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,419882
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,094680
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1571,340
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,430888
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,288800
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,224761
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1211,939
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,017632
Peoria, IlUsa 708440
Perry, OkUsa 1,365848
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 592368
Philo, OhUsa 163102
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7561,713
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6651,035
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,023636
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,362846
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,348837
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 263164
Plainfield, NjUsa 728452
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,019633
Pocahontas, ArUsa 853530
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6181,627
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,362846
Pontiac, IlUsa 666414
Pontotoc, MsUsa 794494
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4452,141
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,465910
Port Jervis, NyUsa 650404
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4452,141
Portage, WiUsa 849528
Portland, MaineUsa 1,123698
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4122,120
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 926575
Prescott, ArUsa 1,115693
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9961,862
Princess Anne, MdUsa 518322
Princeton, InUsa 536333
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 957595
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9651,221
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9392,448
PetaukeZambia 12,9948,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -