.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7674,205
LuandaAngola 11,0636,875
LuenaAngola 11,8427,359
La PlataArgentina 8,5385,306
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9534,321
La RiojaArgentina 7,7134,793
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3035,160
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9226,166
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3744,582
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8799,867
LavertonAustralia 15,9829,932
LearmonthAustralia 17,64910,967
LongreachAustralia 15,3619,545
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3609,545
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5119,017
Low HeadAustralia 15,9019,881
LinzAustria 7,3204,549
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8833,656
LerwickUk 5,8833,656
La PazBolivia 6,2863,906
LavrasBrazil 7,6784,771
LencoisBrazil 7,0704,393
LinharesBrazil 7,7784,833
LondrinaBrazil 7,5924,718
LomBulgaria 8,1745,079
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5401,579
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,075668
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8322,381
Langara, BcCanada 4,1822,599
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,592989
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7341,699
London, OnCanada 504313
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4012,113
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4751,538
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3632,090
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1653,831
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6924,780
LanzhouChina 11,6957,267
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3977,704
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9382,447
LimonCosta Rica 3,1781,975
LarnacaCyprus 9,4995,903
LimassolCyprus 9,4765,888
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4927,763
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8587,369
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5474,069
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5631,593
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4141,500
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5291,571
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3261,445
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2902,666
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7422,947
LuxorEgypt 10,1586,312
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8461,768
Laucala BayFiji 12,0747,503
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2814,524
Le MansFrance 6,4143,986
LilleFrance 6,4904,033
LyonFrance 6,8454,254
LambarnGabon 10,2426,365
LastourvilleGabon 10,4666,504
LibrevilleGabon 10,0906,270
LeipzigGermany 7,0324,369
LindenbergGermany 7,0904,406
LamiaGreece 8,4605,257
LarissaGreece 8,4085,225
LemnosGreece 8,5665,323
LimnosGreece 8,5745,328
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1741,973
LabeGuinea 7,4574,634
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4494,629
La CeibaHonduras 2,5811,604
La MesaHonduras 2,6341,637
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6607,246
LudhianaIndia 11,9637,434
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9884,964
LatinaItaly 7,6334,743
LatronicoItaly 7,9404,934
LecceItaly 8,0775,019
LodwarKenya 12,1317,538
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5068,393
LiepajaLatvia 7,2274,491
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3434,563
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7364,186
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1645,073
LabuanMalaysia 14,8319,216
LuqaMalta 8,1045,036
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3592,087
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1081,931
LashioMyanmar 13,1808,190
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2478,853
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8618,614
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1348,783
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6238,466
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6788,500
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6788,500
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6788,500
LagosNigeria 9,1385,678
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3043,917
LillehammerNorway 6,4524,009
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8437,359
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2094,480
LimaPeru 5,6433,507
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6818,501
LisbonPortugal 6,1383,814
LeninbadRussia 10,7956,708
LevsiRussia 8,7025,407
LungiSierra Leone 7,5634,700
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4694,641
LanzaroteSpain 6,2613,891
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,4864,030
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0874,404
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1054,415
LatakiaSyria 9,5835,955
LampangThailand 13,6968,511
LoeiThailand 13,7788,562
Lop BuriThailand 14,0798,749
LomeTogo 8,9855,584
LeemingUk 6,0473,758
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8833,656
London, EnglandUk 6,2313,872
London-GatwickUk 6,2493,883
LynehamUk 6,1213,803
L’VovUkraine 7,8104,853
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3065,162
LozovajaUkraine 8,5535,315
LubnyUkraine 8,2965,155
LuckUkraine 7,8384,871
LuganskUkraine 8,7295,424
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 981610
La Harpe, IlUsa 825513
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,308813
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,396868
Lake City, FlUsa 954593
Lake Placid, NyUsa 918570
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4871,546
Lamar, MoUsa 1,058657
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7001,056
Lancaster, WiUsa 884549
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3031,431
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7331,077
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0451,271
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0381,267
Larned, KsUsa 1,493927
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8401,143
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9391,827
Laurel, MdUsa 427266
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,137706
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,042648
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,286799
Lebanon, MoUsa 971603
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,050653
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,362846
Leitchfield, KyUsa 403250
Lenoir, NcUsa 282175
Lewisburg, TnUsa 601373
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15094
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9831,854
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,164723
Lexington, MoUsa 1,050653
Lexington, VaUsa 230143
Libby, MtUsa 2,9011,803
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,295805
Lincoln, VaUsa 342212
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,560969
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,014630
Llano, TxUsa 1,7691,099
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2752,035
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2742,035
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2922,046
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2471,396
Louisburg, NcUsa 445277
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 337209
Louisville, MsUsa 888552
Loup City, NeUsa 1,485923
Lowville, NyUsa 792492
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8661,160
Luling, TxUsa 1,7491,087
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9541,214
Lynchburg, VaUsa 271169
LivingstoneZambia 12,7497,922
LundaziZambia 13,0298,096
LusakaZambia 12,8257,970
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8177,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -