.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0546,869
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0696,878
MilianaAlgeria 7,1524,445
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3987,083
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6789,121
Malarg EArgentina 8,3295,176
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9715,575
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8595,505
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1795,083
MendozaArgentina 8,0555,005
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0505,003
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0535,004
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7949,193
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2089,450
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,19010,682
MeekatharraAustralia 17,69510,996
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9709,924
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9639,920
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0879,996
Mount GambierAustralia 16,31710,139
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5989,693
MuharraqBahrain 11,2817,010
MinskBelarus 7,7324,805
MogilevBelarus 7,8564,882
MaunBotswana 12,6787,878
MacapaBrazil 5,3133,302
MacauBrazil 6,7244,178
MaceioBrazil 7,1814,463
MachadoBrazil 7,6734,768
ManausBrazil 5,1493,200
MarabaBrazil 5,9323,686
MaringaBrazil 7,5634,699
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3323,314
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2204,487
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0094,355
MonteiroBrazil 6,9334,308
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3094,542
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5994,101
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9574,323
MamfeCameroon 9,7146,036
MarouaCameroon 9,8126,097
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3182,062
Maniwaki, QcCanada 989615
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5551,588
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4832,786
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8802,411
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6031,618
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,5212,188
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6411,020
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,566973
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,044649
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,022635
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2751,414
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,422884
Morden, MbCanada 1,7501,087
Muskoka, OnCanada 747464
MoundouChad 10,0996,276
MatecanaColombia 3,8012,362
MoroniComoros 13,8498,606
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4754,645
MarstalDenmark 6,7424,190
Melville HallDominica 3,2542,022
MichesDominican Republic 2,5031,555
MocaDominican Republic 2,3951,488
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3641,469
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,2961,427
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4861,545
MilagroEcuador 4,5262,813
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3375,802
MinyaEgypt 9,8316,109
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8056,093
MassawaEritrea 11,4487,114
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4983,417
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,9594,324
MarseilleFrance 6,9844,340
MontpellierFrance 6,8884,280
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7972,981
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8065,472
MakokouGabon 10,3826,452
MayumbaGabon 10,4656,503
MitzicGabon 10,2516,370
MkamboGabon 10,4436,490
MoandaGabon 10,5636,564
MouilaGabon 10,3906,456
MagdeburgGermany 6,9444,315
MunichGermany 7,1634,451
MünsterGermany 6,7104,170
MethoniGreece 8,5535,315
MilosGreece 8,7515,438
MitiliniGreece 8,7255,422
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7195,418
MacentaGuinea 7,8894,902
MamouGuinea 7,5404,686
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5375,305
MiskolcHungary 7,7334,805
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8098,581
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2157,591
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1068,144
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6788,499
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7909,191
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4568,983
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3339,528
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6369,095
MashhadIran 10,8086,716
Malin HeadIreland 5,6583,516
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3874,591
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9794,958
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0294,989
MilanItaly 7,1564,447
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1094,418
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4614,637
ManIvory Coast 8,1405,058
MaebashiJapan 10,6836,638
MaizuruJapan 10,9426,800
MakurazakiJapan 11,5687,189
MatsueJapan 11,0376,858
MatsumotoJapan 10,7486,679
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2086,965
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0717,501
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9276,790
MishimaJapan 10,8116,718
MitoJapan 10,6196,599
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8796,760
MiyakoJapan 10,2426,365
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4257,721
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4907,140
MiyazakiJapan 11,4557,118
MombetsuJapan 9,7426,054
MoriokaJapan 10,2746,385
MuroranJapan 10,0376,237
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2076,964
MutsuJapan 10,1236,291
Ma’AnJordan 10,0146,223
MafraqJordan 9,8686,132
MombasaKenya 12,9918,073
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2028,825
MaseruLesotho 13,5768,437
MonroviaLiberia 7,9734,954
MisratahLibya 8,3775,206
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3868,940
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3458,914
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9179,270
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5119,017
MakhangaMalawi 13,4778,375
MangochiMalawi 13,3508,296
MwmosaMalawi 13,4878,381
MzimbaMalawi 13,0388,102
MzuzuMalawi 13,0438,105
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4599,606
MersingMalaysia 15,4209,582
MiriMalaysia 14,9769,306
MaleMaldives 14,6339,093
MenakaMali 8,4145,229
MoptiMali 7,9574,945
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9446,801
MazatlanMexico 2,8781,788
MeridaMexico 2,0921,300
Mexico CityMexico 2,7021,679
MonterreyMexico 2,2401,392
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7981,739
MaantyMongolia 10,4266,479
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6066,591
MatadMongolia 10,3286,418
MurenMongolia 10,2096,344
MarrakechMorocco 6,5854,092
MeknesMorocco 6,6694,144
MideltMorocco 6,7984,224
MaputoMozambique 13,8228,589
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8528,608
MandalayMyanmar 13,2838,254
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4108,333
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3488,916
MindatMyanmar 13,3398,289
MonywaMyanmar 13,2668,244
MyeikMyanmar 14,3488,916
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9098,022
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6454,129
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2418,850
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6578,486
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3508,917
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5828,440
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8438,602
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8268,591
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9488,667
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9651,842
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9891,858
MagariaNiger 9,1805,704
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4265,858
MaradiNiger 8,9925,588
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6155,975
MakurdiNigeria 9,5105,910
MinnaNigeria 9,2085,722
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3557,056
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3913,971
MajisOman 11,7867,324
MasirahOman 12,2667,622
Muscat  Oman 11,9587,431
MultanPakistan 11,8877,387
MurreePakistan 11,5657,187
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9578,673
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0894,405
MoyobambaPeru 4,9813,095
MactanPhilippines 13,9568,672
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6478,480
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0553,763
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6646,627
MagadanRussia 8,0895,026
MahackalaRussia 9,6145,974
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1944,471
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1944,470
MarkovoRussia 6,9524,320
MinusinskRussia 9,7396,052
MogocaRussia 9,5465,932
MoscowRussia 8,0735,016
MurmanskRussia 6,9414,313
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7356,671
MatamSenegal 7,0904,406
MogadishuSomalia 12,9898,071
MadridSpain 6,4894,032
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4834,028
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1054,415
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6064,105
MelillaSpain 6,8014,226
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8364,248
MalakalSudan 11,3227,035
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7248,528
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9434,314
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5848,442
Mae SariangThailand 13,7098,519
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8738,621
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8538,609
MalatyaTurkey 9,4915,898
MersinTurkey 9,4125,848
MuglaTurkey 8,9775,578
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0313,748
ManstonUk 6,3423,941
MeloUruguay 8,3865,211
MercedesUruguay 8,3535,190
MontevideoUruguay 8,5785,331
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 668415
Madison, FlUsa 844524
Madison, InUsa 274170
Madison, NeUsa 1,336830
Madison, WisconsinUsa 808502
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,309814
Manitowoc, WiUsa 783486
Marble Hill, MoUsa 721448
Marengo, IlUsa 715445
Marion, InUsa 445277
Marion, NcUsa 282175
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,002623
Marshall, TxUsa 1,309813
Martinsburg, WvUsa 342212
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4603,393
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12477
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,8291,758
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 581361
Mcminnville, TnUsa 467291
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,372852
Medford, WiUsa 1,013630
Mellette, SdUsa 1,586986
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 819509
Mena, ArUsa 1,147713
Meridian, MississippiUsa 927576
Mexia, TxUsa 1,528949
Mexico, MoUsa 877545
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,428888
Midland, TxUsa 1,9781,229
Milan, MnUsa 1,370852
Milbank, SdUsa 1,426886
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1421,331
Milford, DeUsa 600373
Milledgeville, GaUsa 623387
Millen, GaUsa 637396
Millport, OhUsa 285177
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,000621
Milwaukee, WiUsa 705438
Minden, NeUsa 1,485923
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,174729
Minonk, IlUsa 665413
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7671,719
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,048651
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 803499
Monmouth, IlUsa 825513
Monroe, NcUsa 408254
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,370852
Montgomery AlUsa 804500
Montrose, CoUsa 2,2721,412
Moorestown, NjUsa 615382
Morehead City, NcUsa 587365
Morganton, NcUsa 282175
Moro, OrUsa 3,2882,044
Morris, MnUsa 1,424885
Morrison, IlUsa 776482
Mount Airy, NcUsa 188117
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 505314
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 865537
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 661411
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,088676
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 623387
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 498309
Muskegon, MiUsa 632393
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,233766
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4422,139
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2702,032
MaracayVenezuela 3,4502,144
MaturinVenezuela 3,7042,302
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3752,097
MeridaVenezuela 3,4972,173
MagoyeZambia 12,7887,946
MansaZambia 12,5737,813
MbalaZambia 12,6347,851
MfuweZambia 12,9858,069
MisamfuZambia 12,7137,900
MonguZambia 12,3527,676
MpikaZambia 12,8507,985
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0668,119
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8157,963
MumbwaZambia 12,6917,886
MwinilungaZambia 12,2327,601
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3298,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -