Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0334,992
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8744,893
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1735,079
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0996,276
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2484,504
RosarioArgentina 8,2395,120
RichmondAustralia 15,3139,516
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8209,209
RecifeBrazil 7,0964,410
RemansoBrazil 6,7574,199
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5883,472
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9364,931
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9254,925
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0594,386
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8901,796
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6761,041
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2221,381
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2241,382
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0812,536
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1401,951
Roberval, QcCanada 1,352840
RuoqiangChina 11,3317,041
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1871,980
RandersDenmark 6,6384,125
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4061,495
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3901,485
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8474,876
RumipambaEcuador 4,4112,741
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9936,210
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0956,273
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8536,123
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7882,976
RostockGermany 6,8664,266
RhodesGreece 9,0195,604
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0813,157
ReykhólarIceland 4,7882,975
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7832,972
RamsarIran 10,3206,413
RashtIran 10,2286,356
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8123,612
RadicofaniItaly 7,4734,644
Resia PassItaly 7,1684,454
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4644,638
RivoltoItaly 7,3784,585
Rolle PassItaly 7,2764,522
RomeItaly 7,5804,710
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5714,705
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4154,608
RumoiJapan 9,8556,124
RigaLatvia 7,3494,567
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4034,600
RodriguesMauritius 16,0829,994
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0456,242
RabatMorocco 6,5604,077
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8638,614
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2327,601
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7818,563
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9488,667
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4198,339
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2758,870
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4808,377
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2538,235
RivasNicaragua 3,0401,889
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0527,489
RebolyRussia 7,2044,477
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8655,509
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1826,949
RagaSudan 10,9156,783
RashadSudan 11,0986,896
RenkSudan 11,2446,987
RumbekSudan 11,3687,064
RanongThailand 14,6209,085
Roi EtThailand 13,9188,649
RizeTurkey 9,4165,851
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7306,668
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3705,201
RomnyUkraine 8,2615,133
RovnoUkraine 7,8814,898
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6407,233
RochaUruguay 8,6035,346
Racine, WiUsa 681423
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 405252
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8771,166
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8801,168
Reading, PaUsa 550342
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,4452,141
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3711,473
Redding, CaUsa 3,4432,139
Redlands, CaUsa 3,1681,969
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2512,020
Rensselaer, InUsa 515320
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 416258
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 416258
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 217135
Rochester, MnUsa 1,069664
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 621386
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,286799
Rockford, IlUsa 734456
Rockville, InUsa 469291
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,176731
Rome, GaUsa 576358
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6191,006
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4622,152
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1141,314
Royal Oak, MdUsa 514319
Rushville, IlUsa 800497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -