Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2365,118
In SalahAlgeria 7,7094,790
InnsbruckAustria 7,1934,470
IbiriteBrazil 7,6124,730
IguatuBrazil 6,6484,131
IlheusBrazil 7,4174,609
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0473,758
IndaialBrazil 8,0314,990
IpameriBrazil 7,1754,458
IraiBrazil 7,8924,904
IreceBrazil 6,9244,303
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1274,429
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2223,245
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4553,390
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4744,644
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8434,873
ItapevaBrazil 7,7534,818
ItirucuBrazil 7,2324,494
ItuacuBrazil 7,1904,468
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3684,578
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4082,739
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2331,388
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5222,810
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9411,827
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5802,846
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6824,152
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8494,878
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6376,610
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3541,463
IzobambaEcuador 4,3392,696
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7426,054
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8521,772
IoanninaGreece 8,2955,155
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8742,407
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9043,048
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8187,965
IranshahrIran 11,7367,293
IstranaItaly 7,3334,557
IidaJapan 10,8246,726
IizukaJapan 11,3137,030
IrakoJapan 10,9436,800
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5207,780
IrozakiJapan 10,8646,751
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5167,777
IshinomakiJapan 10,3876,454
IwamizawaJapan 9,9176,163
IzuharaJapan 11,3127,029
IrbidJordan 9,8286,107
IfraneMorocco 6,7194,175
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3818,937
IlorinNigeria 9,1165,665
InchonNorth Korea 11,0736,881
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9563,701
IslamabadPakistan 11,5887,201
IquitosPeru 4,7882,975
IloiloPhilippines 13,9818,688
IasiRomania 8,2065,099
IcaRussia 8,2255,111
IlirnejRussia 6,8884,280
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2435,744
IrkutskRussia 9,9016,152
Ivdel’Russia 8,4645,260
IbizaSpain 6,9464,316
IspartaTurkey 9,0795,642
IstanbulTurkey 8,7445,434
IzmirTurkey 8,8085,474
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8934,905
IzmailUkraine 8,4075,224
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7361,079
Independence, KsUsa 1,250777
Indian Lake, NyUsa 896557
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 400249
Indianola, IaUsa 1,070665
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,447899
Inverness, FlUsa 1,060659
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,056656
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 970603
Ithaca, NyUsa 630391
IsokaZambia 12,8337,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -