Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9684,330
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7674,827
OranArgentina 7,1004,412
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53510,896
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35910,165
OstendeBelgium 6,4484,007
ObidosBrazil 5,2473,261
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3255,173
Ottawa (airport)Canada 913568
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 913567
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8455,497
OdenseDenmark 6,7124,171
OtavaloEcuador 4,2752,656
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9947,453
OuluFinland 6,9194,300
OroomiehIran 9,9556,186
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4324,618
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9914,966
ObihiroJapan 9,8816,140
OfunatoJapan 10,3086,406
OitaJapan 11,3177,033
OkayamaJapan 11,0796,885
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0207,469
OmaezakiJapan 10,8946,770
OmuJapan 9,7386,051
OnahamaJapan 10,5456,553
OsakaJapan 11,0086,841
OshimaJapan 10,8266,727
OtaruJapan 9,9536,185
OwaseJapan 11,0386,859
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7164,173
OujoaMorocco 6,9094,293
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2088,208
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,1968,821
OphirNew Zealand 14,2398,849
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3428,291
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3968,946
OcotalNicaragua 2,8051,743
OrlandNorway 6,3023,916
OsloNorway 6,5144,048
OhotskRussia 8,3675,199
OkhotskRussia 8,3675,199
OlekminskRussia 8,8275,485
OlenekRussia 8,0545,005
OmskRussia 9,3505,810
OnegaRussia 7,4744,644
OrenburgRussia 9,1495,685
OymyakonRussia 8,0154,980
OviedoSpain 6,1823,841
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5484,069
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8223,618
OdessaUkraine 8,4395,244
OvrucUkraine 7,9754,956
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 349217
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,418881
Oakland, MdUsa 256159
Oakley, IdUsa 2,7351,700
Oconto, WiUsa 863536
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 918570
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,437893
Olathe, KsUsa 1,137706
Olivia, MnUsa 1,291802
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4342,134
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,232766
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,243772
Oolitic, InUsa 446277
Orlando, FlUsa 1,124699
Orono, MeUsa 1,286799
Oshkosh, WiUsa 825513
Oswego, NyUsa 709441
Ottawa, IlUsa 666414
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,137706
Owensboro, KyUsa 469292
Owosso, MiUsa 532331
Ozark, ArUsa 1,147713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -