Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Winfield Lock & Dam, Wv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3157,031
ChlefAlgeria 7,0874,404
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4894,654
CeresArgentina 7,8844,899
ChamicalArgentina 7,8314,866
ChepesArgentina 7,9294,927
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4855,894
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1495,064
CórdobaArgentina 7,9804,959
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9904,965
CorrientesArgentina 7,7214,798
CairnsAustralia 14,8179,207
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5179,643
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,90711,128
CedunaAustralia 16,73010,396
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3589,544
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5119,639
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6489,724
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8259,212
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9629,298
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,94410,529
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2148,211
CharnocksBarbados 3,5912,232
CotonouBenin 9,0715,637
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8534,880
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0034,973
CabroboBrazil 6,8364,248
CaceresBrazil 6,5734,084
CaetiteBrazil 7,1324,432
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9574,323
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1494,442
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6094,728
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7934,843
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6314,121
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5034,662
CaparaoBrazil 7,7794,834
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2004,474
CaratingaBrazil 7,6964,782
CaravelasBrazil 7,6734,768
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0674,391
CarolinaBrazil 6,2173,864
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7854,838
CataguasesBrazil 7,8164,857
CatalaoBrazil 7,2314,494
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4704,642
CaxiasBrazil 6,2463,881
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1755,080
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8564,260
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8034,849
ChapecoBrazil 7,9104,915
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2283,870
CipoBrazil 7,1184,423
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2003,853
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5534,693
CordeiroBrazil 7,8954,906
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9524,320
CorumbaBrazil 6,8934,284
CoximBrazil 6,9444,315
CrateusBrazil 6,4504,008
CuiabaBrazil 6,5864,093
CuritibaBrazil 7,8814,897
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8621,778
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6742,283
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6222,251
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3832,102
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4532,146
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6491,646
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3012,673
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8512,393
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0352,507
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5291,572
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0671,906
Chapais, QcCanada 1,370851
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6351,016
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7571,092
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7591,093
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6362,259
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6341,015
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8201,752
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7151,066
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1501,336
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4091,497
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1402,573
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6382,260
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7681,720
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,115693
Comox, BcCanada 3,5942,233
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5092,180
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8551,774
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7291,696
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9421,828
ChicoChile 9,5195,915
ChillanChile 8,4145,229
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4235,234
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4304,617
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3965,839
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2465,124
ChangchunChina 10,4526,495
ChangduChina 12,2667,622
ChangshaChina 12,4337,726
ChengduChina 12,2937,639
ChongqingChina 12,4007,705
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5302,194
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5354,682
CamagueyCuba 1,9431,207
CasablancaCuba 1,7091,062
ChebCzech Republic 7,1044,414
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8144,235
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3991,491
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4361,514
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4421,518
CanarEcuador 4,5792,845
CairoEgypt 9,7226,041
CaenFrance 6,3163,925
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5684,081
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7872,975
CocobeachGabon 10,0686,256
CologneGermany 6,7184,175
ChiosGreece 8,7465,435
CorfuGreece 8,2405,120
ConakryGuinea 7,4624,637
CatacamasHonduras 2,6581,651
CholutecaHonduras 2,8511,772
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9898,693
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8928,011
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8928,011
ChahbaharIran 11,9167,405
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5983,479
ClonesIreland 5,6983,541
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6193,492
CorkIreland 5,6813,531
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6833,531
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4964,658
CameriItaly 7,1114,419
CampobassoItaly 7,7534,818
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5034,663
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5384,684
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4244,613
Cape MeleItaly 7,1634,451
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8934,905
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0414,997
CerviaItaly 7,4304,617
CiampinoItaly 7,5954,719
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3244,551
Cisa PassItaly 7,2554,509
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5294,678
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2854,527
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0975,031
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0855,024
ChibaJapan 10,7106,655
ChichibuJapan 10,7226,663
ChichijimaJapan 11,3987,083
ChoshiJapan 10,6616,625
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7046,030
ChilekaMalawi 13,4078,332
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1808,190
ChitipaMalawi 12,8597,991
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4851,544
ComitanMexico 2,6711,660
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4777,753
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2476,368
ChoirMongolia 10,5126,532
CasablancaMorocco 6,5114,046
ChindeMozambique 13,7238,528
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1408,787
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1858,814
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9538,670
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9568,673
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8448,603
CondegaNicaragua 2,8341,761
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6859,125
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4847,136
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9926,830
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1546,931
ChhorPakistan 12,3077,647
ChitralPakistan 11,3157,031
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6704,766
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3484,566
CajamarcaPeru 5,0903,163
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9923,102
ChiclayoPeru 5,0443,134
ChimbotePeru 5,3123,301
CuzcoPeru 5,8823,655
CzestochowaPoland 7,4644,638
CoimbraPortugal 6,1293,809
CalafatRomania 8,1425,060
CeahlauRomania 8,1175,044
ClujRomania 7,9924,966
ConstantaRomania 8,4785,269
CraiovaRomania 8,1795,082
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0824,401
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9414,934
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1294,430
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3493,945
Cape UelenRussia 6,0563,764
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6445,993
CaraRussia 9,2365,739
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3805,207
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8534,259
ChitaRussia 9,8396,114
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8296,108
CokurdahRussia 7,2464,503
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1175,665
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0988,139
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6216,600
CaceresSpain 6,3233,929
CadizSpain 6,4704,020
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5344,060
CordobaSpain 6,5194,051
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6239,087
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9588,674
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3138,894
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6438,478
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5088,394
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2388,847
ChumphonThailand 14,5629,049
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6355,366
CorumTurkey 9,1355,676
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6956,646
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9436,800
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0333,749
CernovcyUkraine 8,0214,984
ChernigovUkraine 8,0955,030
CarrascoUruguay 8,5825,333
ColoniaUruguay 8,4885,274
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8501,771
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 662411
Cambridge, MdUsa 514319
Camden, ScUsa 510317
Canton, NyUsa 918570
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,363847
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 671417
Caribou, MeUsa 1,461908
Carlinville, IlUsa 696433
Casper, WyUsa 2,1191,317
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4422,139
Chambersburg, PaUsa 397246
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 381237
Charles City, IaUsa 1,058657
Charleston (city), ScUsa 656408
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 649403
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3220
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 379235
Charlottesville, VaUsa 304189
Chaska, MnUsa 1,194742
Chattanooga, TnUsa 488303
Chazy, NyUsa 1,029639
Chelsea, VtUsa 995618
Cheraw, ScUsa 463288
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7401,082
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9731,226
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 615382
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 638396
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,4272,130
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 275171
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9921,238
Cincinnati, KyUsa 247154
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 237148
Circleville, OhUsa 15093
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,152716
Clark, SdUsa 1,513940
Clarksdale, MsUsa 959596
Clarksville, TnUsa 480298
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8851,172
Cleveland, OhioUsa 321199
Clinton, IaUsa 788490
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0443,756
Coldwater, MiUsa 467290
College Park, MdUsa 433269
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9761,228
Columbia, MoUsa 896557
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 514320
Columbus, GaUsa 356221
Columbus, InUsa 360224
Columbus, KsUsa 1,164723
Columbus, OhioUsa 184114
Conception, MoUsa 1,139708
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,364847
Conway, ArUsa 982610
Conway, ScUsa 567352
Cooperstown, NyUsa 764475
Corning, ArUsa 853530
Cornwall, VtUsa 959596
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8771,167
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,501933
Cortland, NyUsa 658409
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4692,156
Covington, LaUsa 1,117694
Covington, TnUsa 770479
Crete, NeUsa 1,318819
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2401,392
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1666,317
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1666,317
CaracasVenezuela 3,4562,148
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8452,390
CoroVenezuela 3,2492,019
ChipataZambia 13,0608,116
ChomaZambia 12,7957,951
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -